Business visas

Business visa support (Business invitation): These kinds of invitations give the foreigner possibility to obtain the visa at Russian Embassy with permission to stay in Russia longer term with multiple entries than tourist visa. 

Very important to know that the foreigner with business visa (6 months, 12 months) can continuously stay in Russia no longer than 90 days in 6 months.

This invitation can be sent either by fax or e-mail (if the Consulate accepts copy) or shipped with express delivery services (DHL, UPS or TNT) for additional fee. For applying the tourist visa at the Consulate of Russian Federation in your country you must submit the following documents:

  • Business visa invitation
  • Your passport;
  • Three passport-size photos learn more;
  • Visa application form. Visa application form filled in on the website https://visa.kdmid.ru printed and signed personally by the applicant. When choosing the location where you will be applying for your visa it is necessary to indicate the Visa Office where you are planning to submit the documents;


Currency :
Number of entries Term of processing
(business days)
Original,
Price
Electronic,
Price
Single-entry for 1 month 15 3 000
Apply Now
3 500
Apply Now
Single-entry for 3 months 15 3 200
Apply Now
3 700
Apply Now
Double-entry for 1 month 15 3 500
Apply Now
4 000
Apply Now
Double-entry for 3 months 15 3 700
Apply Now
4 200
Apply Now
MULTIPLE ENTRY For 6 months 17 4 500
Apply Now
5 000
Apply Now
MULTIPLE ENTRY For 12 months 17 5 000
Apply Now
5 500
Apply Now